Program

The program for this conference is available via the following link.
PBEC 2017 Program

Tuesday, 28th of November

09:00

Registration

11:00-11:30

Welcome speech

 

Keynote/Invited Speaker Session (room Azalia 1 and 2)

11:30-11:55

Jan Grzeszczak, Lukasz Grela, Thomas Achter; RaFaKo, Siemens, Energoprojekt Katowice - Environmentally friendly replacement of mature 200MW coal-fired power blocks with 2 boilers working on one 500MW class Steam Turbine Generator (2on1 unit concept)

11:55-12:20

Janusz Kotowicz, Mateusz Brzęczek, Marcin Job, Politechnika Śląska - Trendy rozwojowe nowoczesnych elektrowni gazowo - parowych

12:20-12:45

Jürgen Klebes, Sebastian Fuss, Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems - Optimal economic co­generation concept for CCGT Power Plant Zeran, Warsaw

12:45-13:10

Krzysztof Witkowski, PKN ORLEN SA - Industrial co-generation based on F-class CCGT Włocławek, Poland

13:10-14:30

Lunch break

14:30-14:55

Anders Stuxberg, Siemens - High efficient co-generation solutions with gas turbines

14:55-15:20

Jarosław Milewski, ITC PW - Węglanowe Ogniwa Paliwowe, stan prac prowadzonych w Instytucie Techniki Cieplnej

15:20-15:45

Coffee break (room Azalia 3)

 

A1 Session in English (Azalia 1)

B1 Session in English (simultaneous translation, room Azalia 2)

15:45-16:00

Piotr Furmanski, Sajjad Saleh, Piotr Łapka, ITC PW -  Analysis of a hydro-osmotic power plant using a simple mathematical model

Wojciech Chrzanowski, Łukasz Szabłowski, ITC PW - Mathematical model of selected CAES technology applications based on technical data of real devices

16:00-16:15

H. Anglart, KTH Royal Institute of Technology - Mechanistic modeling of dryout and post-dryout heat transfer

Jakub Kupecki, Konrad Motylinski, Marek Skrzypkiewicz, Instytut Energetyki - Operation of SOFC produced in the Institute of Power Engineering in electrolysis (SOEC) mode - a step towards power-to-gas technologies

16:15-16:30

Marcin Grodzki, Piotr Darnowski, Grzegorz Niewiński, ITC PW - A Monte Carlo Neutronic Analysis of the Battery Type High Temperature Gas Cooled Reactor

J. Kupecki, Instytut Energetyki - Reduction of the consumption of make-up water in micro-cogenerator with SOFC during off-design operation

16:30-16:45

Aleksandra Mikołajczak, Piotr Darnowski ITC PW Simulations of the 1000 MWth OECD/NEA Sodium-Cooled Fast Reactor Benchmark with SERPENT computercode

Jakub Kupecki, Marek Skrzypkiewicz, Konrad Motylinski, Instytut Energetyki - Variant analysis of the efficiency of industrial scale power station based on DC-SOFCs and DC-MCFCs

16:45-17:00

R. Bryk, ITC PW/ AREVA GmbH - Modelling of the KERENA Emergency Condenser

Badur Janusz, Lemański Marcin, Kowalczyk Tomasz, Ziółkowski Paweł, Kornet Sebastian, IMP PAN - Verification of zero-dimensional model of sofc with internal fuel reforming for complex hybrid energy cycles

17:00-17:15

Eleonora Skrzypek, Maciej Skrzypek, ITC PW/NCBJ - The Computational Fluid Dynamics software use for the Severe Accident issues investigation for high power Pressurized Water Reactors – capabilities and challenges.

Paweł Ziółkowski, Michał Stajnke, Paweł Jóźwik, Janusz Badur, IMP PAN - Modeling of hydrogen production by methanol decomposition in thermocatalytic reactor based on the intermetallic phase of NI3AL

17:15-17:30

Grzegorz Niewiński, Michał Stępień, Karol Góral ITC PW - Analysis of AP1000 radioactive material release accident with Melcor Accident Consequence Code System (MACCS)

Sebastian Kornet, Janusz Badur, Paweł Jóźwik, Piotr Ziółkowski, IMP PAN - Thermal-FSI modeling of flow and heat transfer in a heat exchanger based on minichanels

17:30-17:45

Paweł Obrębski, Patryk Ignaczak, Michał Stępień, Piotr Darnowski, Grzegorz Niewiński, ITC PW - Development of the Monte Carlo PWR full-core model based on the AP1000 design with SERPENT computer code

Andrzej Kacprzak, Rafał Kobyłecki, Zbigniew Bis, Politechnika Częstochowska - The effect of coal thermal pretreatment on the electrochemical performance of molten hydroxide direct carbon fuel cell (MH-DCFC)

17:45-18:00

Paweł Bralewski, Łukasz Szabłowski, ITC PW - Analysis of the e-mobility development impact on power demand in National Power System

Robert Zarzycki, Andrzej Kacprzak, Politechnika Częstochowska - The use of direct carbon fuel cell for generation of electricity, heat and cool air

18:00-18:15

Ayatte Atteya, Amany El Zonkoly, Hamdy Ashour, Arab academy for Science and Technology AAST - Adaptive Protection Scheme for Optimally Coordinated Relay Setting using Modified PSO Algorithm

Krawczyk Piotr, Mikołajczak Aleksandra, Wołowicz Marcin, Badyda Krzysztof, Gruszecka Michalina, ITC PW - Impact of Selected Parameters on the Performance of Liquid Natural Gas Energy Storage

 


 

 

Wednesday, 29th of November

 

Keynote/Invited Speaker Session (room Azalia 1 and 2)

9:00-9:25

Maciej Jaworski, ITC PW, PhD on Innovation Pathways for TES - Opracowanie innowacyjnego programu studiów doktoranckich w zakresie akumulacji ciepła

9:25-9:50

Wojciech Orzeszek, Energoprojekt SA - Practical Aspects of Large Combustion Plants Compliance with BAT Conclusions

9:50-10:15

Eiji Saito, Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems -700oC-class A-USC Steam Turbine Development

10:15-11:00

Coffee brake (room Azalia 3)

 

A2 Session in English (simultaneous translation, room Azalia 2)

B2 Session in English (room Azalia 1)

11:00-11:15

Waldemar Jędral, ITC PW - Modernizacje układów pompowych w elektrociepłowniach zawodowych i przemysłowych

Małgorzata Hanuszkiewicz-Drapała, Tomasz Bury, Politechnika Śląska - Experimental analysis of ribbing structure modification effect in tube and fin cross-flow heat exchangers operating at non-uniform inflow of media

11:15-11:30

Bogusław Marczewski, Antoni Salij, Enea Elektrownia Połaniec S.A. - Efekty energetyczne modernizacji pomp wody chłodzącej

Dariusz Wawrzyńczak, Politechnika Częstochowska - Effect of CO2 enriched gas recirculation on efficiency of carbon dioxide separation from flue gas by means of vacuum-pressure swing adsorption

11:30-11:45

Władysław Kryłłowicz, Krzysztof Kantyka, IMP Politechnika Łódzka - Małe turbiny parowe dla energetyki rozproszonej – uwarunkowania techniczno-ekonomiczne

Mateusz Kozak, Politechnika Częstochowska - CO2 Separation From Industry On Different DABCO Metal-Organic Frameworks

11:45-12:00

Janusz Kotowicz, Marcin Job, Mateusz Brzęczek, Politechnika Śląska - Elektrownie gazowo-parowe z zaawansowanymi technologiami niskoemisyjnymi

Lukasz Uruski, Paulina Nowak, Teodor Hyla, Karol Witkowski, EDF Polska S.A.-  The influence of selective non-catalytic reduction on the operation of air pre-heaters

12:00-12:15

Janusz Kotowicz, Mateusz Brzęczek, Marcin Job, Politechnika Śląska - Kierunki rozwoju nowoczesnych elektrowni gazowo - parowych z instalacją wychwytu i sprężania CO2

Bartłomiej Hernik, Dominik Matuszek, Katarzyna Jagodzińska, Politechnika Śląska - Numerical studies of influence of air staging on the temperature of flue gas and emission of gases in the combustion chamber of the boiler OP 230

12:15-12:30

Kinga Wesołowska, Krzysztof Badyda, , ITC PW - Analiza wykorzystania gazowych układów silnikowych na przykładzie EC Rzeszów

Robert Zarzycki, Zbigniew Bis, Politechnika Częstochowska - Experimental examinations and numerical analysis of the process of coal thawing in railway carriages

12:30-12:45

Sławomir Bielecki, ITC PW -  Analiza generacji energii elektrycznej w przemysłowej elektrociepłowni przyzakładowej jako studium przypadku prosumenta

Justyna Dudzińska, , ITC PW/PKN ORLEN - Interpretacja sprawności i kosztu krańcowego dociążenia na przykładzie układu gazowo-parowego

12:45-13:00

Sławomir Bielecki, Rafał Pruszyński, ITC PW - Jak kształtują się opłaty za zużycie energii biernej według polskiego systemu rozliczeń?

Łukasz Baran, ITC PW - The Assessment of Sustainability of biomass energy conversion process

13:00-13:15

Piotr Żymełka, Daniel Nabagło, Tomasz Janda, Paweł Madejski, EDF Polska S.A. - Online monitoring system of air distribution in pulverized coal-fired boiler based on numerical modeling

Michał Leśko, Bujalski Wojciech, ITC PW - Modeling and optimization of District Heating systems with Combined Heat and Power plants

13:15-13:30

Piotr Krawczyk, Marcina Małka, ITC PW/EcoenergiaTechnologia odazotowania spalin dedykowana dla kotłów rusztowych

Michał Kuźniewski, Krzysztof Badyda, ITC PW - Analiza wpływu ruchu próbnego nowobudowanych Jednostek Wytwórczych na ceny godzinowe na Rynku Bilansującym

13:30-14:45

Lunch brake

 

A3 Session in English (simultaneous translation, room Azalia 2)

B3 Session in English (Azalia 1)

14:45-15:00

Eugeniusz Orszulik, Główny Instytut Górnictwa - Poprawa efektywności procesu spalania węgla kamiennego w kotłach małej mocy poprzez zastosowanie innowacyjnych rozwiązań konstrukcyjnych.

Krawczyk Piotr, ITC PW - Experimental determination of reagent balance for the urea based SNCR process performed in a coal fired stoker boiler

15:00-15:15

Tomasz Czakiert, Politechnika Częstochowska - Stan rozwoju technologii spalania tlenowego

Andrzej Grzebielec, Jakub Kajurek, Artur Rusowicz, ITC PW - The influence of stack position and acoustic frequency on the performance of thermoacoustic refrigerator with standing wave.

15:15-15:30

Anna Żyłka, Jarosław Krzywański, Tomasz Czakiert, Kamil Idziak, Akademia im. Jana Długosza/Politechnika Częstochowska - Symulacje numeryczne spalania biomasy w pętli chemicznej

Oleg Yurin, Tatyana Galinska, Anna Azizova, Poltava National Technical Yuriy Kondratyuk University - Definition of Boundaries of Sandwich Panels Ruukki's Exterior Walls Refrigerator

15:30-15:45

Kamil Idziak, Politechnika Częstochowska - Emisje zanieczyszczeń ze spalania biomasy w chemicznej pętli tlenkowej przy użyciu ilmenitu jako noœnika tlenu.

Michał Chwieduk, ITC PW - Use of solar radiation data from HelioClim database for short-term PV system power output prediction for Polish localization

15:45-16:00

Aleksandra Ściubidło, Politechnika Częstochowska - Utylizacja popiołów lotnych w niskokosztowe sorbenty

Nouar Aoun, Kada Bouchouicha, Unité de Recherche en Energies Renouvelables en Milieu Saharien, URERMS, Adrar - Evaluation of different mathematical models to characterize the electrical parameters of a photovoltaic cell

16:00-16:15

Arkadiusz Kępa, Politechnika Częstochowska - Odpylanie spalin w kotłach grzewczych.

Filipponi Mirko, Castellani Beatrice, Milone Daniele, University of Perugia - Performance Analysis of a Small-Size Caes System

16:15-16:30

Kamil Srokosz, Politechnika Częstochowska - Wpływ strumienia gazu zasilającego oraz stężenia CO2 na proces wychwytu ditlenku węgla metodą VPSA

Wojciech Bujalski, Kamil Futyma, Łukasz Bondar, ITC PW - Heat pump integration with the power plant

16:30-16:45

Izabela Majchrzak-Kucęba, Politechnika Częstochowska - Redukcja śladu węglowego w technologiach utylizacji CO2

Kinga Kowalska, Zachodniopomorski Uniwersytet Technologiczny w Szczecinie - Modeling the performance of water-zeolite 13X adsorption heat pump

16:45-17:00

Tomasz Iluk, Instytut Chemicznej Przeróbki Węgla - Technologiczne aspekty wdrożenia technologii zgazowania osadów ściekowych zintegrowanych z jednostkami kogeneracyjnymi opartymi na silnikach tłokowych.

Merouani Amar, El Bachir El Ibrahimi University Borj Bou Arreridj ALGERIA - Electrochemical solutions for reducing the Thermal Loss of batteries

17:00-17:15

M. Ściążko, T. Iluk, K. Wilk, A. Uliszak, Instytut Chemicznej Przeróbki Węgla - Efektywna generacja energii elektrycznej z hutniczych gazów odpadowych z ograniczeniem emisji jonów chloru do środowiska naturalnego - koncepcja projektu REClEG.

Qammer Abbasi, Muhammad kamran, Maaz Ahmed, University of Glasgow, UK - Specialized Cascaded Multilevel Inverter for Distributed Generation

19:00-23:00

Gala dinner

 

 

 

Thursday, 30th of November

 

Keynote/Invited Speaker Session (room Azalia 1 and 2)

9:00-9:25

Paweł Skowroński  ITC PW, Program Bloki 200+

9:25-9:50

Paweł Urbańczyk, UDT - UDT activities aiming at ensuring technical safety of devices used in the energy sector

9:50-10:15

Mariusz Banaszkiewicz, Krzysztof Dominiczak, Wojciech Radulski, GE Power Sp. z o.o. - Advanced lifetime assessment of steam turbine components

10:15-10:40

Sławomir Rajca, Ewald Grzesiczek, Jerzy Trzeszczyński; Przedsiębiorstwo Usług Naukowo-Technicznych „Pro Novum” Sp z o.o. - Trwałość i diagnostyka krytycznych elementów turbin bloków klasy 200 MW eksploatowanych w trybie regulacyjnym

10:40-11:05

Jan Taler, Dawid Taler, Karol Kaczmarski, Piotr Dzierwa, Politechnika Krakowska - Monitoring of Thermal Stresses in Pressure Components Based on the Wall Temperature Measurement Near The Inner Surface

11:05-11:30

Coffee brake (room Azalia 3)

 

A4 Session in English (simultaneous translation, room Azalia 2)

B4 Session in English (Azalia 1)

11:30-11:45

Tadeusz Bohdal, Małgorzata Sikora, , Koszalin University of Technology -Modelowanie spadku ciśnienia podczas skraplania czynnika chłodniczego w minikanałach rurowych

Paweł Wojtarkowski, Ramboll Polska Sp z o.o. - State-off-the-art technological solutions increasing the operation flexibility of suprercritical units

11:45-12:00

Daniel Węcel, Institute of Power Engineering and Turbomachinery Silesian University of Technology - Analiza pracy krzemowego ogniwa fotowoltaicznego w skoncentrowanym świetle słonecznym

Daniel Nabagło, EDF Polska S.A. - Solutions for improvement of flexible operation of 200 MW power unit

12:00-12:15

Jarosław Bigorajski, ITC PW - Słoneczna mikrokogeneracja w polskich warunkach klimatycznych - analiza techniczno-ekonomiczna

Anna Skorek-Osikowska, Wojciech Uchman, Janusz Kotowicz, Politechnika Śląska -   Evaluation of a biomass based district heating system integrated with a Stirling engine

12:15-12:30

Kordas Łukasz, Chwieduk Dorota, ITC PW - Klastry Energetyczne – analiza modelu funkcjonowania energetyki w regionach wiejskich

Adam Smyk, Michał Guzek, ITC PW - Optymalizacja i porównanie wybranych przedsięwzięć usprawniających pracę systemu ciepłowniczego na przykładzie warszawskiej sieci ciepłowniczej

12:30-12:45

Sebastian Michalski, Krzysztof Grzywnowicz, Leszek Remiorz, Politechnika Śląska - Zjawisko chłodzenia termoakustycznego - koncepcja stanowiska badawczego

Paweł Madejski, Piotr Żymełka, Robert Węzik, Henryk Kubiczek, EDF Polska S.A. - Gas fired plant modeling for monitoring and optimization of electricity and heat production

12:45-13:00

Marcin Langowski, Dorota Chwieduk, ITC PW - Koncepcja instalacji trójgeneracyjnej dla kompleksu hotelowo-biurowego

Taler Dawid, Trojan Marcin, Dzierwa Piotr, Kaczmarski Karol, Taler Jan, , Politechnika Krakowska - Mathematical modeling of steam superheater

13:00-13:15

Sebastian Rulik, Włodzimierz Wróblewski, Krzysztof Rusin, Politechnika Śląska - Numerical study of the relation between geometry of acoustic generator and heat transfer conditions

Magdalena Jaremkiewicz, Dawid Taler, Politechnika Krakowska - Results of the use of a new design thermometer for measuring the transient temperature of superheated steam in the boiler

13:15-13:30

Janusz Kotowicz, Łukasz Bartela, Klaudia Dubiel, Politechnika Śląska - An analysis of energy storage system with distributed hydrogen production and gas turbine

Jakub Murat, Adam Smyk, Rafał Laskowski, ITC PW - Selecting optimal pipeline diameters for a district heating network comprising branches and rings, using graph theory and cost minimization

13:30-13:45

Robert Smusz, Joanna Wilk, Politechnika Rzeszowska - Analysis of the stratification in the thermal storage tank

Jan Porzuczek, Politechnika Krakowska - Numerical analysis and experimental verification of the Electrical Impedance Tomography method for monitoring of the packed-bed drying process

13:45-14:00

Marcin Szega, Politechnika Śląska - Optymalizacja lokalizacji pomiarów w redundantnym systemie pomiarowym procesu konwersji energii – studium przypadku

Ivan Komarov, Moscow Power Engineering Institute - Optimization of UCS and A-USC coal-fired power unit cycle arrangements by the criterion of the minimum cost of electricity using a multifactor model for estimating CAPEX on high temperature steam turbine power plants

14:00-15:15

Lunch brake

 

A5 Session in English (simultaneous translation, room Azalia 2)

B5 Session in English (Azalia 1)

15:15-15:30

Andrzej Rusin, Henryk Łukowicz, Politechnika Śląska -  Analysis of erosion hazards in turbine in effect of power unit operating in low load conditions

Adrian Chmielewski, Robert Gumiński, Krzysztof Bogdziński, SIMR PW -  Test bench and model research of a hybrid energy storage

15:30-15:45

Piotr Łuczyński, Dennis Többen, Manfred Wirsum, RWTH Aachen - Modeling of Warm-Keeping Process with Hot Air in Steam Turbines

Artur Małecki, Adrian Chmielewski, Robert Gumiński, Tomasz Mydłowski, SIMR PW -  Operation tests of an engine supplied with alternative fuels, working as a distributed generation device

15:45-16:00

Krzysztof Bochon, Włodzimierz Wróblewski, Tomasz Borzęcki, Politechnika Śląska - What-if analysis of the labyrinth seal of the gas turbine rotor tip

Mateusz Mostowy, Lukasz Szablowski, ITC PW - Comparison of the Brayton-Brayton Cycle with the Brayton-Diesel Cycle

16:00-16:15

Arkadiy Zariankin, Moscow Power Engineering InstituteInfluence of moisture separation from the stages of low pressure cylinder of condensing turbines on their efficiency

Aleksandra Borsukiewicz, Piotr Stawicki, Zachodniopomorski Uniwersytet Technologiczny w Szczecinie - Comperative analisys of effeciency of waste heat conversion in low - temperature brayton cycle

16:15-16:30

Krzysztof Jesionek PWr, Krzysztof Badyda ITC PW,  Janusz BADUR IMP PAN - On the nozzle guide vanes of radial turbines.  Is this already an limit of design development?

Sławomir Dykas, Krystian Smołka, Politechnika Śląska - The performance of a steam-gas system of a Velox-type cycle

16:30-16:45

Radosław Wiśniewski,  EthosEnergy - Oferta serwisowa ostatnich stopni części niskoprężnej turbozespołów klasy 200MW typu 13K215

Vaccariello Enrico, Cavana Marco, Leone Pierluigi, , Politecnico di Torino - Impact of Renewable Power Generation on Back-Up Thermal Power Plants and Storage Capacity

16:45-17:00

G. Varlamow, O. Dashchenko, K. Romanova, National Technical University of Ukraine - Improvement of energy efficiency and environmental safety of the rmal energy through the implementation of contact energy exchange processes

Evgeny Lisin, National Research University "Moscow Power Engineering Institute" - Sustainable Development of Regional Heat Supply Systems in the Context of the Eurasian Economic Union Energy Markets Association

17:00-17:15

sunday oyedepo, Moromoke Adekanye, Mfon Udo, Covenant University, Ota - Thermodynamic performance assessment and optimization of a 5.75MW Taurus 60 gas turbine power plant equipped with evaporative cooling system

Abdulrahman Almutairi, Hamad Alhajeri, Abdulrahman Alenezi, College of Technological Studies -  Energetic and Exergetic Analysis of A triple-pressure reheat Combined Cycle Power Using Different Primary Movers

17:15-17:30

Sunday Oyedepo, Covenant University, Ota - Economic analysis and thermal performance assessment of selected gas turbine power plants in nigeria

 

19:00-21:00

Theatre performance

 

 

 

Friday, 1st of December

 

Keynote/Invited Speaker Session (room Azalia 1 and 2)

9:00-9:25

Dariusz Mikielewicz, Jan Wajs, Jarosław Mikielewicz, Politechnika Gdańska - Alternative cogeneration thermodynamic cycles for domestic ORC

9:25-9:50

Jan Kiciński, IMP PAN Selected problems of the dynamics of low-power ORC turbines

9:50-10:15

Norihiko Iki, Osamu Kurata, Takahiro Inoue, Takayuki Matsunuma, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST) - Development of a gas turbine power generation system firing ammonia gas

10:15-10:40

Marcin Radecki, Klementyna Idzińska, Termall Sp. z o.o. Rozruch Moc Ekologia - Praktyczne problemy przygotowania inwestycji, realizacji prac i kompleksowych rozruchów instalacji energetycznych i ochrony środowiska

10:40-11:15

Coffee brake (room Azalia 3)

 

A6 Session in English (Azalia 2)

B6 Session in English (Azalia 1)

11:15-11:30

Janusz Lichota, Przemysław Kołodziejak, Politechnika Wrocławska/PEC Siedlce - Zmiany zapotrzebowania na ciepło we Wrocławiu i Siedlcach w latach 1995-2017 z predykcją do 2030 roku

Krzysztof Karaśkiewicz, ITC PW - Sensitivity analysis for power plant pumping systems in breakdown

11:30-11:45

Janusz Lichota, Wojciech Pospolita, Politechnika Wrocławska - Termodynamiczny model sterowania akumulatorem ciepła wypełnionym materiałem pcm

Łukasz Złoty, Damian Pasikowski, ITC PW - Study of characteristic curves centrifugal pumps working as turbines

11:45-12:00

Andrzej Grzebielec, Adam Szelągowski, Artur Rusowicz, ITC PW - Economic analysis of cold production using a hybrid sorption-compressor cooling system

Krzysztof Karaśkiewicz, Marek Szlaga, ITC PW - Investigation of radial forces acting on centrifugal pump impeller

12:00-12:15

Adam Ruciński, Artur Rusowicz, ITC PW - Thermoelectric Generation of Current -– Theoretical and Experimental Analysis

Jacek Szymczyk, ITC PW - Analysis of hydraulic-pneumatic system operation for the purposes of industrial compressed air systems

12:15-12:30

Adam Szelągowski, Dorota Chwieduk, ITC PW - Analysis of use a solar powered desiccant evaporative cooling systems in Poland climate conditions

Krzysztof Karaśkiewicz, Łukasz Złoty, ITC PW - Influence of radial flow impeller balance holes on the net positive suction head for rotodynamic pumps

12:30-12:45

Bartosz Chwieduk, Adam Szelągowski, ITC PW - Analiza możliwości wykorzystania instalacji fotowoltaicznej do zasilania urządzeń klimatyzacyjnych

Jacek Szymczyk, Aldona Kluczek, ITC PW - Increasing energy efficiency of hot-dip galvanizing plant and reducing its environmental harm

12:45-13:00

Kamil Różycki, Ludomir Duda, ITC PW/Ludomir Duda - Analiza porównawcza pracy kotła gazowego i powietrznej pompy ciepła w rzeczywistym mieszkaniu w zależności od warunków zewnętrznych

Adam Rajewski, Grzegorz Niewiński, ITC PW - Gas-fired power generation systems for facilities requiring uninterruptible power supply

13:00-13:15

Karrar AlAHMDI, ITC PW - Cooling system in Iraq

 

13:15-13:30

Conference closing speech (room Azalia 1 and 2)

13:30

Lunch